CHS HSA Board

For inquiries to the board please email hsa@columbiahsa.org

2018-19 CHS HSA Board 

Outgoing co-president: Jessie Wendt

Incoming co-president: Jenny Lindstrom 

VP volunteers:  Kathleen Bailie 

VP Membership: Keli Tianga

Treasurer: Barbara Trumpbour 

Co-Treasurer:  Mary Ellen Dawkins

Corresponding secretary: Mary Brown 

Recording secretary: Cecelia Cancellaro   Backup:  Marilyn Wright

Public relations: Laura Griffin 

Special education liaison: Karen Koenig 

Freshman rep: Robin Stephan 

Freshman rep: Grace O Hanlon 

Sophomore rep: Val Frost 

Sophomore rep: Lynn Salort 

Junior rep:  Fazeela Gafoor 

Junior rep: Shana Teitelbaum 

Senior rep: Shauna McFadzean 

Senior rep: Adrianna Donat 

Faculty Liaison: Jen Dalton

 

COMMITTEES:

Webmaster: Priscilla Goldman 

Online Communications:  Amy Forman, Randi Mandelbaum 

Programming: Alan Stephenson, Robert Shaffron 

Indoor beautification: Patty O’Connell, Amelia Riekenberg 

Outdoor beautification: Aileen Binder, Robin Chernoff 

Family Liaisons: Jill Hammarberg, Devyani Guha 

Faculty/staff brunch: Erica Dussman, Amy Campione 

Faculty/staff tea (or luncheon):  Rosanna McCrear, Ally Cherins 

Safety & Security: Jill Hammarberg, Marilyn Wright

Senior Committee: Jane Parry, Amy Forman 

Midnight madness co-chairs: Lori Thorn, Kat Lozynsky 

Midnight madness treasurer: Dierdre McLaughlin 

Ex-Officio: Marilyn Wright

 

2019-20 CHS HSA Board

Outgoing co-president: Jenny Lindstrom
Incoming co-president: Keli Tianga
VP volunteers & Events: Sarah Hayden
VP Membership: Amelia Riekenberg
Treasurer: Mary Ellen Dawkins
Co-Treasurer: to be filled next year
Corresponding secretary: Mary Brown
Recording secretary: Tania Mason-Eastmond
Public relations: Kathleen Baile
Special education liaison: John Clarke
Freshman rep: Danette McBride
Freshman rep: Adrianna Donat
Sophomore rep: Robin Stephan
Sophomore rep: Grace O Hanlon
Junior rep: Val Frost
Junior rep: Lynn Salort
Senior rep: Fazeela Gafoor
Senior rep: Samyah Fowler

COMMITTEES:
Webmaster: Priscilla Goldman
Online Communications: Amy Forman, Randi Mandelbaum
Programming: Alan Stephenson, Robert Shaffron
Indoor beautification: Patty O’Connell, Leah Gomberg
Outdoor beautification: Kate Smith-Cooper, Lisa Mainardi
Faculty/staff brunch: Erica Dussman, Amy Campione
Faculty/staff tea or luncheon: Rosanna McCrear, Ally Cherins
Safety & Security: Jill Hammarberg, Devyani Guha
Cougar Cares: Jane Perry, Jamaine Cripe
● Food – Marilyn Wright, Susan Bergin, Chavonne McCray
● Prom Shop – Deb Holt, Maggie Tuohy
● Financial Requests – Tia Swanson, Kim Collins
Hospitality: Madhu Pai, Karen Kingsley, Amaly Homer, Monica Ross
Midnight madness co-chairs: Matt Glass, Jenn Glass, Jessie Wendt
Midnight madness treasurer: Deidre McLaughlin
Ex-Oficio: Jessie Wendt
FACULTY LIAISON: Jen Dalton

Email Icon
Email Blasts

News Icon
SOMSD News

South Orange Maplewood School District

Board of Education Button

achieve

 

News Icon
CHS Bell Schedule

The bell schedule is found under “School Information” in the desktop version of PowerSchool

Support CHS Organizations